2017 NOTRA Nationals - Results
- Details
- Last Updated: Tuesday, 19 September 2017 00:28
- Published: Monday, 18 September 2017 23:51
NOTRA - OB Nationals | 41 ENTRIES | |||||||
SWEPT, 9/10/17, 350yrds, oval, 4 dog races,3 program,drag lure at Roy, WA. Race Secretary - KarenSanders |
||||||||
boxed | Basenji's - 5 Entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | Score | ORC | NORC | Notes |
BA-317 | 1 | Croce | Flutesong's Klassic Design SORC | Doyle/Craigie | 22 | 2 | ||
BA-252 | 2 | Moose | Emerant's Heez Born to be Wild SORC | Smith | 16 | 1 | ||
BA-296 | 3 | Ireland | Flutesong's Long May You Run ORC | Doyle/Craige | 11 | |||
BA-307 | 4 | Easton | Flutesong's Night Train JOR ORC | Doyle | 10 | |||
BA-313 | 5 | Justine | Arubmec's Justified JOR | Smith-Falkner | 0 | DQ | ||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Easton,Justine(DQ) | ||||||
Race 2 | Croce,Moose, Ireland | |||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Croce,Moose,Ireland,Easton | ||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Croce,Moose,Ireland,Easton | ||||||
boxed | Ibizan - 2 entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | Score | ORC | NORC | Notes |
IB-137 | 1 | Javier | Serandida + Sikora's Never Been to Spain | Dalzell/Sikora | 14 | O/C3 | ||
IB-134 | 2 | Silly | CH Thistledowns Mariposa Lily | Evans | 6 | DNF2,DNF2 | ||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Javier,Silly | ||||||
Program 2 |
Race 1 | Javier,Silly(DNF) | ||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Javier(O/C),Silly(DNF) | ||||||
boxed | IG- 16 Entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | Score | ORC | NORC | Notes |
IG-222 | 1 | Willow | Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis SORC | Skoglund | 22 | 5 | ||
IG-185 | 2 | Coco | IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata SOR SORC4 | Behrens | 16 | 3 | ||
IG-235 | 3 | Cyrus | Nautica's Anji's St Cyrus ORC | Skoglund | 12 | 0.75 | ||
IG-242 | 4 | Dolce | Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro ORC | Behrens/McLeod | 12 | 0.75 | ||
IG-212 | 5 | Dottie | Dottie Skoglund SORC | Skoglund | 11 | |||
IG-211 | 6 | Daisy | Princess Moo Skoglund SOR ORC | Skoglund | 10 | |||
IG-234 | 7 | Dani | Dani Skoglund | Skoglund | 9 | 5 | ||
IG-146 | 8 | Nos | Alfheim's King of the Wind ORC | McLeod | 8 | |||
IG-186 | 9 | Luna | IGRF's Pazza Luna SOR ORC | Behrens | 7 | |||
Pending | 10 | Phranc | Alfheim's Positivity Phranc | Behrens | 6 | FTE, DNF1 | ||
IG-187 | 11 | Baci | IGRF's Baci Di Luce ORC | Behrens | 4 | |||
IG-203 | 12 | Evora | Logos Angels Gathering Flowers | Evans / Phillips | 3 | 3 | ||
IG-237 | 13 | Dash | Divine's Up to No Good | Evans | 0 | DNF1,SC2 | ||
IG-241 | 14 | Lily | Divine's Faster Blaster | Evans | 0 | DNF1,SC2 | ||
IG-202 | 15 | Adorabelle | Logos Free and Forgiven | Evans/Phillips | 0 | DNF1,SC2 | ||
IG-201 | 16 | Fortune | Logos In God We Trust | Evans/Phillips/Goin | 0 | O/C,SC2 | ||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Dani,Evora,Phranc(DNF,),Dash(DNF,SC2) | ||||||
Race 2 | Daisy,NOS,Luna,Baci | |||||||
Race 3 | Cyrus,Dottie,Lily(DNF,SC2),Adorabelle(DNF,SC2) | |||||||
Race 4 | Willow,Coco,Dolce,Fortune(O/C1,SC2) | |||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Luna,Phranc,Baci,Evora | ||||||
Race 2 | Dottie,Dolce,Dani,NOS | |||||||
Race 3 | Willow,Coco,Cyrus,Daisy | |||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | NOS,Phranc,Baci,Evora | ||||||
Race 2 | DolceDaisy,Dani,Luna | |||||||
Race 3 | Willow,Coco,Cycrus,Dottie | |||||||
boxed | RIDGEBACKS - 3 Entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | ||||
R-311 | 1 | Qetesh | Excalibur Saratoggah JOR | Simon | 22 | 1 | 1 | |
R-330 | 2 | Owen | Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob | Smith-Falkner | 10 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
R-310 | 3 | Batman | Coso's Dark Knight Rising JOR | Poehlke/Jordison/Larjara | 3 | DNF1,SC2 | ||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Qetesh,Owen,Batman(DNF,SC2) | ||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Qetesh,Owen | ||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Qetesh,Owen | ||||||
boxed | SALUKIS - 2 Entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | ||||
SA-179 | 1 | Lance | Windbourne Levanto Lancer SOR SORC | Colletti | 22 | 1 | ||
SA-139 | 2 | Isis | Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss JOR | Colletti/Griffith | 16 | |||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Lance,Isis | ||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Lance,Isis | ||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Lance,Isis | ||||||
boxed | Scottish Deerhounds - 3 Entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | ||||
SD-178 | 1 | Opal | Fernhill's Opal at Jeffcairn | Smith | 22 | 1 | 1 | |
SD-177 | 2 | Neida | Fernhill's Oneida at Jeffcairn | Smith | 15 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
SD-158 | 3 | Colin | Fernhill's Colin SOR ORC | Smith / Birrell | 12 | |||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Opal,Neida,Colin | ||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Opal,Colin,Neida | ||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Opal,Neida,Colin | ||||||
boxed | Silken Windhounds - 10 entered | |||||||
LRN | Pl | CallName | Registered Name | Owner | ||||
SW-194 | 1 | Aswan | Allagante Jewel of Aswan JOR | Sanders | 20 | 3 | 3 | |
SW-153 | 2 | Sand | Allagante Greased Lightening SOR ORC | Sanders | 15 | 1.5 | ||
SW-180 | 3 | Mocha | Allagante WSpirit Turboccino ORC | Holmberg/Bancuk/Sanders | 13 | 0.25 | ||
SW-pend | 4 | Nick | SummersSpirit Nick | Murphy | 13 | 1.5 | 0.25 | |
SW-209 | 5 | Jaclyn | Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith SOR ORC | Murphy | 10 | DQ3 | ||
SW-160 | 6 | Maggie | Elessar's Sugar Magnolia | Stetson | 10 | 0.5 | ||
SW-231 | 7 | Tazer | Winsome's Breeze On By | Strawn | 9 | |||
SW-pend | 8 | Butter | SummersSpirit Buttered Pecan | Murphy | 5 | DNF3 | ||
SW-230 | 9 | Liza | Winsome's My Fair Lady | Strawn | 4 | DNF3 | ||
SW-pend | 10 | Tavi | Winsome's Quicksilver | Cross | 8 | SC3 | ||
Race by Race Results | ||||||||
Program 1 | Race 1 | Tavi,Nick,Butter | ||||||
Race 2 | Sand,Tazer,Liza | |||||||
Race 3 | Jaclyn,Aswan,Mocha,Maggie | |||||||
Program 2 | Race 1 | Nick,Butter,Liza | ||||||
Race 2 | Mocha,Tazer,Maggie | |||||||
Race 3 | Aswan,Sand,Tavi(SC3),Jaclyn | |||||||
(no two foul judges saw the same thing or who fouled who first but there was a lot of altercation. After offering a rerun the owners decided to scratch Tavi and the others accepted the finish as stood. | ||||||||
Program 3 | Race 1 | Maggie,Liza(DNF),Butter(DNF) | ||||||
Race 2 | Nick,Tazer | |||||||
Race 3 | Aswan,Sand,Mocha,Jaclyn(DQ) | |||||||
(This race #3 was rerun due to the DQ with the 3 other dogs but placement stayed the same.) |